Program Committee

General Chairs

Krimmer, Robert (Tallinn University of Technology, Ragnar Nurkse Department, Estonia)
Volkamer, Melanie (Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Germany)

Track Chairs

Track on Security, Usability, and Technical Issues

Cortier, Véronique (CNRS, France)
Goré, Rajeev (Australian National University, Australia)

Track on Administrative, Legal, Political, and Social Issues

Serdült, Uwe (University of Zurich, Switzerland, and Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
Hapsara, Manik (University of New South Wales, Australia)

Track on Election and Practical Experiences

Martin, Steven (OSCE/ODIHR, Poland)
McDermott, Ronan (Independent Election Expert, Switzerland)

PhD Colloquium

Truderung, Tomasz (Polyas, Germany)
Koenig, Reto (University of Applied Sciences Berne, Switzerland)

Outreach Chair

Rønne, Peter (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Dueñas-Cid, David (Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia)

 
 

Security, Usability, and Technical Issues

Arapinis, Myrto (University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Araújo, Roberto (Universidade Federal do Pará, Brazil)
Benaloh, Josh (Microsoft Research, USA)
Delaune, Stéphanie (CNRS - Institut de Recherche en Informatique et Systèmes Aléatoires, France)
Essex, Aleksander (Western University, Canada)
Galindo, David (University of Birmingham, UK)
Gibson, Paul (Telecom SudParis, France)
Gjøsteen, Kristian (NTNU Trondheim, Norway)
Grimm, Rüdiger (University of Koblenz, Germany)
Haenni, Rolf (Bern University of Applied Science, Switzerland)
Haines, Thomas (Polyas, Denmark)
Kiayias, Aggelos (University of Athens, Greece)
Küsters, Ralf (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
Kulyk, Oksana (TU Darmstadt, Germany)
Pereira, Olivier (UC Louvain, Belgium)
Prandini, Marco (DISI, Universitá di Bologna, Italy)
Rønne, Peter (University of Luxembourg, Luxemburg)
Ryan, Mark (University of Birmingham, United Kingdom)
Ryan, Peter Y A (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Schneider, Steve (University of Surrey, UK)
Schoenmakers, Berry (University Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Schürmann, Carsten (IT University Copenhagen, Denmark)
Teague, Vanessa (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Warinschi, Bogdan (University of Bristol, United Kingdom)
Wen, Roland (UNSW Sydney, Australia)
Zagorski, Filip (University of Wroclaw, Poland)

Administrative, Legal, Political and Social Science

Barrat, Jordi (EVOL2 - eVoting Research Lab, Spain)
Braun Binder, Nadja (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
Dueñas-Cid, David (Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia)
Germann, Micha (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Goodman, Nicole (University of Toronto, Canada)
Hall, Thad (University of Utah, USA)
James, Toby (University of East Anglia, United Kingdom)
Kalvet, Tarmo (Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia)
Kersting, Norbert (University of Münster, Germany)
Kim, Shin Dong (Hallym University, South Korea)
Masso, Anu (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Mecinas, Juan Manuel (CIDE, Mexico)
Nurmi, Hannu (University of Turku, Finland)
Pammett, Jon (University of Carleton, Canada)
Reniu, Josep Maria (University of Barcelona, Spain)

Election and Practical Experience

Bismark, David (Votato, Sweden)
Bull, Christian (Telenor, Norway)
Caarls, Susanne (Independent Expert, Netherlands)
Catozzi, Gianpiero (EC-UNDP, Belgium)
Driza Maurer, Ardita (Independent Expert, Switzerland)
Franklin, Joshua (NIST, USA)
Malinovich, Dan (EC-UNDP, Belgium)
Petrov, Goran (Independent Expert, Macedonia)
Vinkel, Priit (National Election Commission, Estonia)
Vollan, Kåre (Quality AS, Norway)
Wolf, Peter (International IDEA, Stockholm)
Wenda, Gregor (Federal Ministry of the Interior, Austria)
Yard, Mike (IFES, Libya)