Program Committee

General Chairs

Krimmer, Robert (Tallinn University of Technology, Ragnar Nurkse Department, Estonia)
Volkamer, Melanie (Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Germany)

Track Chairs

Track on Security, Usability, and Technical Issues

Beckert, Bernhard (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
Küsters, Ralf (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
Kulyk, Oksana (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)

Track on Administrative, Legal, Political, and Social Issues

Duenas-Cid, David (Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia, and Kozminski University, Poland)
Solvak, Mihkel (University of Tartu, Estonia)

Track on Election and Practical Experiences

Spycher, Oliver (Federal Chancellery, Switzerland)
Martin-Rozumilowicz, Beata (International Foundation for Electoral Systems, USA)

Track on E-Voting System Demo

Rønne, Peter (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)

PhD Colloquium

Driza-Maurer, Ardita (Zentrum für Demokratie Aarau ZDA/ University of Zurich, Switzerland)
Krivonosova, Iuliia (Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia)

Outreach Chair

Rønne, Peter (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Krivonosova, Iuliia (Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia)

Security, Usability, and Technical Issues

Benaloh, Josh(Microsoft Research, USA)
Bernhard, Matthew (University of Michigan, US)
Cortier, Véronique (INRIA-LORIA, FR)
Essex, Aleksander (Western University, Canada)
Gibson, Paul (Telecom SudParis, France)
Giustolisi, Rosario (IT University Copenhagen, DK)
Gjosteen, Kristian (NTNU Trondheim, Norway)
Goré, Rajeev (Australian National University, Australia)
Grimm, Rüdiger (University of Koblenz, Germany)
Haenni, Rolf (Bern University of Applied Science, Switzerland)
Haines, Thomas (Polyas, Denmark)
Naumann, Stephan (Darmstadt Technical University, DE)
Pereira, Olivier (UC Louvain, Belgium)
Rønne, Peter (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Ryan, Mark (University of Birmingham, United Kingdom)
Ryan, Peter Y.A. (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Schneider, Steve (University of Surrey, UK)
Schoenmakers, Berry (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Schürmann, Carsten (IT University Copenhagen, Denmark)
Stark, Philip (University of Berkeley, USA)
Teague, Vanessa (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Truderung, Tomasz (Polyas, Germany)
Wen, Roland (UNSW Sydney, Australia)
Willemson, Jan (Cybernetica, Estonia)

Administrative, Legal, Political and Social Science

Aranyossy, Marta (Corvinus University, Hungary)
Barrat, Jordi (EVOL2 – eVoting Research Lab, Spain)
Braun Binder, Nadja (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
Darnolf, Staffan (IFES, US)
Eenma-Dimitrieva, Helena (University of Tartu, EE)
Germann, Micha (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Goodman, Nicole (University of Toronto, Canada)
James, Toby (University of East Anglia, United Kingdom)
Musiał-Karg, Magdalena (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)
Nemaslaki, András (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary)
Nurmi, Hannu (University of Turku, Finland)
Pammett, Jon (University of Carleton, Canada)
Reniu, Josep Maria (University of Barcelona, Spain)
Sasvari, Peter (National University of Public Service, Hungary)
Serdült, Uwe (Ritsumeikan University, JP)
Soares, Delfina (UNU-EGOV, PT)
Vinkel, Priit (National Election Commission, Estonia)

Election and Practical Experience

Bismark, David (Votato, Sweden)
Bull, Christian (Telenor, Norway)
Caarls, Susanne (Independent Expert, Netherlands)
Catozzi, Gianpiero (EC-UNDP, Belgium)
Chanussot, Thomas (Independent Expert, France)
Chelleri, Riccardo (Desk Officer – EU Council, Belgium)
Driza Maurer, Ardita (Independent Expert, Switzerland)
Egger, Philipp (State Chancellery of St. Gallen, Switzerland)
Franklin, Joshua (OutStack, USA)
Loeber, Leontine (Council of State, Netherlands)
Macias, Ryan (Independent Expert, US)
McDermott, Ronan (Independent Expert, Switzerland)
Misev, Vladimir (Senior Election Advisor – OSCE/ODIHR, Poland)
Past, Liisa (Chief National Cyber Risk Officer, Estonia)
Petrov, Goran (Independent Expert, Macedonia)
Plante, Stephanie (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Vollan, Kåre (Quality AS, Norway)
Wolf, Peter (International IDEA, Stockholm)
Wenda, Gregor (Federal Ministry of the Interior, Austria)
Yard, Mike (IFES, Libya)