Program Committee

General Chairs

Krimmer, Robert (Tallinn University of Technology, Ragnar Nurkse School, Estonia)
Volkamer, Melanie (Karlstad University, Sweden & Technische Universität Darmstadt,  Germany)

 

 

Track Chairs

Track on Security, Usability, and Technical Issues

Pereira, Olivier (Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium)
Schuermann, Carsten (IT University, Denmark)

Track on Administrative, Legal, Political, and Social Issues

Braun Binder, Nadja (German Research Institute for Public Administration (Speyer, Germany)
Kersting, Norbert (University of Münster, Germany)

Track on Election and Practical Experiences

Driza Maurer, Ardita (Independent Consultant, Switzerland)
Vinkel, Priit (National Electoral Commission, Estonia)

PhD Colloquium

Kulyk, Oksana (Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany)
Weesing-Loeber, Leontine (PhD student at University of East Anglia, Netherlands)

Outreach Chair

Roenne, Peter (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)

 
 

Security, Usability, and Technical Issues

 
Araujo, Roberto (Universidade Federal do Pará, Brazil)
Benaloh, Josh (Microsoft Research, USA)
Cortier, Veronique (CNRS, France)
Essex, Aleksander (Western University, Canada)
Galindo, David (University of Birmingham, UK)
Gibson, Paul (Telecom SudParis, France)
Gjosteen, Kristian (NTNU Trondheim, Norway)
Gore, Rajeev (Australian National University, Australia)
Grimm, Rüdiger (University of Koblenz, Germany)
Haenni, Rolf (Bern University of Applied Science, Switzerland)
Kiayias, Aggelos (University of Athens, Greece)
Kuesters, Ralf (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
Prandini, Marco (DISI, Universitá di Bologna, Italy)
Ryan, Mark (University of Birmingham, United Kingdom)
Ryan, Peter Y A (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Schneider, Steve (University of Surrey, UK)
Schoenmakers, Berry (University Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Teague, Vanessa (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Wallach, Dan (Rice University, USA)
Zagorski, Filip (University of Wroclaw, Poland)

 

Administrative, Legal, Political and Social Science

 
Bannister, Frank (Trinity College Dublin, Ireland)
Barrat, Jordi (EVOL2 – eVoting Research Lab, Spain)
Dittakavi, Chakrapani (CIPS, India)
Goodman, Nicole (University of Toronto, Canada)
Gronke, Paul (Reed College, USA)
Kalvet, Tarmo (Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia)
Kim, Shin Dong (Hallym University, South Korea)
Mecinas, Juan Manuel (CIDE, Mexico)
Nurmi, Hannu (University of Turku, Finland)
Pammett, Jon (University of Carleton, Canada)
Pomares, Julia (CIPPEC, Argentina)
Reniu, Josep Maria (University of Barcelona, Spain)
Serdült, Uwe (ZDA, University of Zurich, Switzerland)

Election Experts

Bismark, David (Votato, Sweden)
Bull, Christian (Telenor, Norway)
Caarls, Susanne (Independent Expert, Netherlands)
Catozzi, Gianpiero (EC-UNDP, Belgium)
Martin, Steven (OSCE/ODIHR, Poland)
McDermott, Ronan (Switzerland)
Spycher, Oliver (Federal Chancellery, Switzerland)
Stein, Robert (Federal Ministry of the Interior, Austria)
Vollan, Kåre (Quality AS, Norway)
Wolf, Peter (International IDEA, Stockholm)
Wenda, Gregor (Federal Ministry of the Interior, Austria)